Edinburgh and South East Scotland City Region Deal Joint Committee
Tuesday, 3rd September 2019 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  2. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  4. Cllr David Alexander
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
2. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
3. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
3 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Hugh Edmiston
  6. Hugh Edmiston
  7. Hugh Edmiston
  8. Colan Mehaffey
6 c) Usher Institute Business Case
Share this agenda point
  1. Prof Nick Mills
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Prof Nick Mills
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Prof Nick Mills
  6. Cllr Norman Hampshire
  7. Prof Nick Mills
  8. Cllr Norman Hampshire
  9. Prof Nick Mills
  10. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  11. Cllr Shona Haslam
  12. Prof Nick Mills
  13. Cllr Shona Haslam
  14. Prof Nick Mills
  15. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  16. Prof Nick Mills
  17. Grace Vicars
  18. Prof Nick Mills
  19. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  20. Prof Nick Mills
  21. Cllr David Alexander
  22. Prof Nick Mills
  23. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  24. Prof Nick Mills
  25. Angela Leitch
  26. Colan Mehaffey
  27. Prof Aziz Shiekh
  28. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  29. Hugh Edmiston
  30. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  31. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
4. Previous Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 a) Minute of the Edinburgh and South East Scotland City Region Joint Committee of 7 June 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
5. Forward Planning
Share this agenda point
5 a) Joint Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Nichol
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Cllr Norman Hampshire
  4. Andy Nichol
  5. Cllr Norman Hampshire
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Grace Vicars
  8. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  9. Andy Nichol
  10. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  11. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
5 b) Joint Committee Rolling Actions Log
6. Items for Consideration
Share this agenda point
6 a) City Region Deal Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Nichol
  2. Ken Shaw
  3. Andy Nichol
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Shona Haslam
  6. Andy Nichol
  7. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  8. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  9. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
6 b) City Region Deal Annual Report 2018-2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Andy Nichol
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Andy Nichol
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
6 d) Edinburgh and South East Scotland Regional Growth Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  6. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
6 e) Regional Housing Programme Forward Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  8. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
6 f) Regional Transport Appraisal Board Update Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  2. Ian Johnson
  3. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Webcast Finished