Housing, Homelessness and Fair Work Committee - Friday, 13th September 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Housing, Homelessness and Fair Work Committee
Friday, 13th September 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Deputation
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Deputation
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Deputation
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  13. Deputation
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Deputation
  17. Deputation
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Deputation
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  22. Deputation
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  25. Deputation
  26. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  28. Deputation
  29. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  30. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 a) Original Edinburgh - Old Town Business Improvement District; Proposal and Ballot
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Jim Galloway
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Jim Galloway
  9. Jim Galloway
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Deputation
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  15. Jim Galloway
  16. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  17. Jim Galloway
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Deputation
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  22. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  23. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  29. Jim Galloway
  30. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  31. Jim Galloway
  32. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  33. Jim Galloway
  34. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  35. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  36. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  37. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  39. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council