Finance and Resources Committee - Thursday, 26th September 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee
Thursday, 26th September 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
1. Order of business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
a) Motions and Amendments
1 a) Order of business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
2 a) Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 e) Cameron House Community Centre budget allocation
Share this agenda point
  1. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
4 a) Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
5. Forward Planning
Share this agenda point
5 a) Finance and Resources Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
5 b) Finance and Resources Committee Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
6. Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
6 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
7 a) City of Edinburgh Council - 2018/19 Annual Audit Report to the Council and the Controller of Audit - Referral from Governance, Risk and best Value Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Peter Watton
  9. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  10. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  13. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  14. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  15. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  21. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  22. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  23. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  24. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  25. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  26. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  27. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  28. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  29. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  31. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  32. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  36. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  37. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  38. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  40. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  45. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  46. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 b) 2018-19 Common Good Annual Performance Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Peter Watton
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  12. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  13. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 c) The City of Edinburgh Council Charitable Trusts – Report to those charged with Governance on the 2018/19 Audit
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  3. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  6. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 d) Consultants Costs 2018/19
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  8. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  9. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  10. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  11. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  14. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  15. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  18. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  19. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  21. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  22. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  23. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  25. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  27. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  28. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  29. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  30. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  32. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  33. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  34. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 e) Cameron House Community Centre budget allocation
Share this agenda point
7 f) Edinburgh Boundaries Extension and Tramways Act 1920 Centennial - Funding Allocation
Share this agenda point
  1. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  2. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  9. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
No profile image available for  Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
Head of Finance
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Peter Watton
Head of Corporate Property