Planning Committee
Wednesday, 2nd October 2019 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
5. Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
5 a) Business Bulletin
6. Development Plan
Share this agenda point
5 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. John Inman
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. John Inman
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. John Inman
  9. John Inman
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. John Inman
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  15. John Inman
  16. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  19. John Inman
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. John Inman
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. John Inman
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. John Inman
  27. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  28. John Inman
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  31. John Inman
  32. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. John Inman
  39. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  40. John Inman
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  43. John Inman
  44. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. John Inman
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. John Inman
  50. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  51. John Inman
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. John Inman
  54. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  55. John Inman
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  59. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  60. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  65. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  66. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  67. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  68. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  73. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  74. John Inman
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  77. John Inman
  78. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  79. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  81. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  83. John Inman
  84. John Inman
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  87. John Inman
  88. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  90. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  92. John Inman
  93. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  94. John Inman
  95. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  96. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  97. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
6 a) Regional Planning in South East Scotland
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7. Planning Policy
Share this agenda point
7 a) Housing Land Audit and Completions Programme 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8 a) Community Engagement in Planning
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8 b) Street Naming Procedures
Share this agenda point
  1. John Inman
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  4. John Inman
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. John Inman
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. John Inman
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. John Inman
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  30. John Inman
  31. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council