Development Management Sub-Committee
Wednesday, 9th October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
1. Order of business
Share this agenda point
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
2. Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
3. Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 a) Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
4. General Applications, Miscellaneous Business and Pre-Application Reports
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
4 a) Broughton Road, Edinburgh, (Bus Shelter Adjacent To Broughton Road Play Area) - Replacement of a non-advertising bus shelter with a Foster bus shelter with a double-sided back-lit LED advertising panel - application no 19/03996/ADV
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
4 b) 46 Broughton Road, Edinburgh, (Bus Shelter Adjacent To) - Replacement of non-advertising bus shelter with Foster advertising bus shelter including double-sided back-lit LED advertising panel - application no 19/04000/ADV
Share this agenda point
4 c) Duke Street, Edinburgh (At Bus Shelters) - The replacement of a non-advertising bus shelter with a Foster bus shelter, including a double-sided back-lit LED advertising panel- application no 19/04001/ADV
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
4 d) 119 Easter Road, Edinburgh (Bus Shelter Adjacent To) - Replacement of a non-advertising bus shelter with a Foster bus shelter, including a double-sided back-lit LED advertising panel. - application no 19/04004/ADV
Share this agenda point
4 e) 225 Easter Road, Edinburgh (Bus Shelter Adjacent To) - The replacement of a non-advertising bus shelter with a Foster advertising bus shelter, including a double-sided back-lit LED advertising panel. - application no 19/04009/ADV
Share this agenda point
4 f) 307 Easter Road, Edinburgh (Bus Shelter Adjacent To) - The replacement of a non-advertising bus shelter with a Foster advertising bus shelter, including a double-sided back-lit LED advertising panel - application no 19/04010/ADV
Share this agenda point
4 g) 348 Easter Road, Edinburgh (Bus Shelter Adjacent To) - The replacement of a non-advertising bus shelter with a Foster advertising bus shelter, including a double-sided back-lit LED advertising panel - application no 19/04012/ADV
Share this agenda point
4 h) 60 Glenbrook Road, Balerno, (Land 30 Metres West Of) - Change of Use from derelict farm steading to erection of 6x glamping pods and associated works inc. concrete bases, footpaths, refurbished barn and landscaping (as amended). - application no 19/01963/FUL
Share this agenda point
4 i) Gogarburn Tram Stop, Glasgow Road, Edinburgh (Bus Shelter 163 Metres East of) - The removal of an advertising shelter with parallel ads to the road and the installation of a replacement upgraded Foster advertising shelter, with adverts facing drivers - application no 19/04160/ADV
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
5. Returning Applications
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
5 a) None.
Share this agenda point
6. Applications for Hearing
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
6 a) GF, 7 IF, 8, 10, 10A & 10B Lower Gilmore Place, Edinburgh, - application no 19/00789/FUL - Protocol Note by the Head of Strategy and Communications
Share this agenda point
6 b) GF, 7 IF, 8, 10, 10A & 10B Lower Gilmore Place, Edinburgh - Demolition of all buildings on site and erection of office (Class 4) and flatted residential development with associated car parking and landscaping - application no 19/00789/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Linda Hamilton
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Linda Hamilton
  5. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  10. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  11. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  12. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  18. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  19. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  20. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  21. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  22. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  30. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  31. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  33. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  34. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  39. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  40. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  43. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  45. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  46. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  47. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  48. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  49. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  50. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  53. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  54. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  55. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  56. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  57. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  59. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  60. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  61. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  62. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  63. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  64. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  65. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  66. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  67. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  68. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  69. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  70. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  71. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  72. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  73. Kenny Bowes
  74. Linda Hamilton
  75. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  76. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  77. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  78. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  80. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  81. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  82. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  83. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  84. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  85. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  86. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  87. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  88. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  89. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  90. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  91. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  92. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  93. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  94. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  95. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  96. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  97. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  98. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  99. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  100. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  101. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  102. Rob Munn (Scottish National Party)
  103. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  104. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  105. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  106. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  107. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  108. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  109. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  110. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  111. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  112. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  113. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  114. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  115. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  116. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  117. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
7. Applications for Detailed Presentation
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
7 a) 24 Westfield Road, Edinburgh, EH11 2QB - Erection of purpose built student accommodation, ancillary uses and associated landscaping and infrastructure. - application no 19/01970/FUL
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  3. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  12. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  17. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  21. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  27. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  28. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  31. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  39. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  40. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  41. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  42. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  43. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  45. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  46. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  48. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  49. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  51. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  52. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  53. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  55. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  56. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  58. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  59. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  60. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  61. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  63. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  64. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  65. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  66. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  67. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  69. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  70. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  71. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  72. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  73. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  74. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  75. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  76. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  77. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  78. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  80. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  81. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  83. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  84. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  85. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  86. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  87. Webcast Finished
Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council