Governance, Risk and Best Value Committee - Tuesday, 29th October 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Governance, Risk and Best Value Committee
Tuesday, 29th October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  22. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  23. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  24. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  25. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  26. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  28. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  29. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  31. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  32. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  33. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  34. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  36. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  37. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  38. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  39. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  40. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  42. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
8 b) Annual Assurance Schedule – Resources Directorate
Share this agenda point
8 c) Resources Directorate – Internal Audit Action Update – referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  3. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  4. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 a) Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
5. Outstanding Actions
Share this agenda point
5 a) Outstanding Actions
Share this agenda point
  1. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
6. Work Programme
Share this agenda point
6 a) Governance, Risk and Best Value Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7. Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
7 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
8. Reports
Share this agenda point
8 a) Quarterly Status Update - Digital Services Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  7. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  15. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
8 d) Capital Budget Strategy 2020-2030 – referral from the Finance and Resources Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  9. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
8 e) Roads Services Improvement Plan Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  6. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
8 f) City of Edinburgh Council Sheltered Housing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
9. Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  11. Rob Munn (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  14. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  21. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  22. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  23. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Hugh Dunn (Head of Finance)
Head of Finance
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council