Housing, Homelessness and Fair Work Committee - Thursday, 31st October 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Housing, Homelessness and Fair Work Committee
Thursday, 31st October 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
a) Motions and Amendments
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
a) B Motions and Amendments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 a) Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 b) Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
5. Forward Planning
Share this agenda point
4 b) Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
5. Forward Planning
Share this agenda point
5 a) Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
5 b) Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 a) Rapid Rehousing Transition Plan – Engagement Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Jackie Irvine
  2. Jackie Irvine
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Deputation
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Deputation
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Deputation
  14. Jackie Irvine
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  17. Deputation
  18. Jackie Irvine
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 b) The City of Edinburgh Council’s Assurance Statement on Housing Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Jackie Irvine
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Jackie Irvine
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Jackie Irvine
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  20. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  21. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 c) Strategic Housing Investment Plan (SHIP) 2020-2025
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  17. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  26. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  27. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  28. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  37. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  43. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  45. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  50. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  51. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  52. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 d) Review of Scottish Government Funded ‘No One Left Behind’ Employability Provision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Deputation
  9. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  10. Deputation
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Deputation
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  15. Deputation
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Deputation
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
7 e) Business Improvement Districts
Share this agenda point
8. Routine Decisions
Share this agenda point
8 a) Place Directorate – Financial Monitoring 2019/20 – Month Five Position
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation
  3. Deputation
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Deputation
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Deputation
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
8 b) Housing Land Audit and Completions Programme 2019 - referral from the Planning Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
8 c) Affordable Housing Policy Delivery - referral from the Planning Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
8 d) Edinburgh International Conference Centre Annual Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Deputation
  8. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  9. Deputation
  10. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  11. Deputation
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Deputation
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Deputation
  16. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Deputation
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  21. Deputation
  22. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  23. Deputation
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  26. Deputation
  27. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  28. Deputation
  29. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  31. Deputation
  32. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  34. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
9. Motions
Share this agenda point
9 a) Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  3. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  11. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council