City of Edinburgh Council - Thursday, 21st November 2019 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council
Thursday, 21st November 2019 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
1. Order of business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
2. Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
2 a) Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  2. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  4. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  5. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Deputation
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Deputation
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  7. Deputation
  8. Deputation
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  11. Deputation
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  14. Deputation
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Deputation
  18. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  19. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Deputation
  21. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  22. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  23. Deputation
  24. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  25. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  26. Deputation
  27. Deputation
  28. Deputation
  29. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  30. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  31. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  32. Deputation
  33. Deputation
  34. Deputation
  35. Deputation
  36. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  37. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  38. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  39. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  40. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  41. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  42. Deputation
  43. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  44. Deputation
  45. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  46. Deputation
  47. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  48. Deputation
  49. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  50. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  51. Deputation
  52. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  53. Deputation
  54. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  55. Deputation
  56. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  57. Deputation
  58. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  59. Deputation
  60. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  61. Deputation
  62. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  63. Deputation
  64. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  65. Deputation
  66. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  67. Deputation
  68. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  69. Deputation
  70. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  71. Deputation
  72. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  73. Deputation
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  75. Deputation
  76. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  77. Deputation
  78. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9 a) By Councillor Burgess - Engaging Citizens on the Climate Emergency
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  14. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  15. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
9 l) By Councillor Day - Royal Botanic Garden
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  6. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
5 a) By Councillor Osler - Development of the Christmas market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  3. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
5 b) By Councillor Osler - Strategic Review of Parking
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 c) By Councillor Osler - Trial of the Demountable Barrier at Falshaw Bridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 d) By Councillor Doggart - Princes Street Gardens Christmas Market and Attractions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 e) By Councillor Rust - Revenue Spend Through External Organisations in Each of the Last Three Years
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
5 f) By Councillor Osler - Bins Being Raided by Vermin
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 g) By Councillor Bruce - Garden Waste
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 h) By Councillor Bruce - Waverley Bridge Pedestrianisation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
5 i) By Councillor Lang - Traffic Regulation Order Team
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 j) By Councillor Lang - Garden Waste Collection Permits
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 k) By Councillor Hutchison - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 l) By Councillor Hutchison - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
5 m) By Councillor Mowat - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
5 n) By Councillor Mowat - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
5 o) By Councillor Cook - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 p) By Councillor Cook - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
5 q) By Councillor Doggart - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  4. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  5. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  7. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 r) By Councillor Doggart - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
5 s) By Councillor Whyte - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 t) By Councillor Webber - Edinburgh’s 2019 Christmas Market in East Princes Street Gardens
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 u) By Councillor Whyte - Road Closures - Advance Warning
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 v) By Councillor Young - Bus Lane Fines
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
5 w) By Councillor Young - Funded Nursery Provision for Under 5's
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
6. Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
6 a) Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  19. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  22. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  25. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  28. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  31. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  37. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  40. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  41. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  43. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  46. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  49. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  52. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  55. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
6 a) Leader's Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
7. Appointments
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
7 a) Appointments to Committees and Outside Organisations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  13. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  17. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  19. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Claire Bridgman (EPIC)
  22. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  23. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  25. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  26. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  27. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  28. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  29. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  30. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  32. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  33. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  34. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  35. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  36. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  37. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  38. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  39. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  40. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  41. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  42. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
7 b) Appointments to Marketing Edinburgh Limited
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Jason Rust (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  18. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  19. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  23. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  24. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  25. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  26. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
8. Reports
Share this agenda point
8 a) International Travel and Conferences
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
8 b) Amendment to Scheme of Delegation to Officers for Traffic Orders
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
8 c) City Strategic Investment Fund - referral from the Policy and Sustainability Committee
Share this agenda point
9. Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9 a) By Councillor Burgess - Engaging Citizens on the Climate Emergency
Share this agenda point
8 c) City Strategic Investment Fund - referral from the Policy and Sustainability Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  16. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9. Motions
Share this agenda point
8 c) City Strategic Investment Fund - referral from the Policy and Sustainability Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9. Motions
Share this agenda point
9 a) By Councillor Burgess - Engaging Citizens on the Climate Emergency
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9 b) By Councillor Neil Ross - Provision of Lunches and Refreshments to Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9 c) By Councillor Staniforth - Fireworks
Share this agenda point
9 d) By Councillor Gordon - Fireworks Legislation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9 e) By Councillor McLellan - Marketing Edinburgh
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  4. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  8. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  10. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  12. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  17. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  18. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  25. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  26. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  28. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  29. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  30. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  32. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  33. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  34. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  35. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  36. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9 f) By Councillor Jim Campbell - Edinburgh's Winter Festivals
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  6. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  9. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  10. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  11. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  12. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  13. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  14. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  15. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  16. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  18. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  19. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  20. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  21. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  23. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  26. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
9 g) By the Lord Provost - Tom Gilzean
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  2. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  3. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  5. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior