Transport and Environment Committee - Thursday, 16th January 2020 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Transport and Environment Committee
Thursday, 16th January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
a) Motions and Amendments
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
4. Executive Decisions
Share this agenda point
4 a) City Mobility Plan - Draft for Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Ian McFarlane
  3. Michael Thain
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Ewan Kennedy
  7. Michael Thain
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  16. Ewan Kennedy
  17. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Ewan Kennedy
  21. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Ewan Kennedy
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  25. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  29. Ewan Kennedy
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  32. Ian McFarlane
  33. Michael Thain
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  36. Ewan Kennedy
  37. Michael Thain
  38. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  39. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  42. Ewan Kennedy
  43. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  44. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  45. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  47. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  48. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  51. Michael Thain
  52. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  53. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  54. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  55. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  56. Ewan Kennedy
  57. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  58. Ian McFarlane
  59. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  60. Michael Thain
  61. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  63. Ewan Kennedy
  64. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  65. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  66. Ewan Kennedy
  67. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  68. Ewan Kennedy
  69. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  70. Ewan Kennedy
  71. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  72. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  73. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  74. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  75. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  77. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  79. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  80. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  81. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  82. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  83. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  84. Michael Thain
  85. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  87. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  88. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  89. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  90. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  91. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  92. Ewan Kennedy
  93. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  94. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  95. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  96. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  97. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  99. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  100. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  101. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  102. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  103. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  104. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  105. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  106. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  107. Ewan Kennedy
  108. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  109. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  110. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  111. Ewan Kennedy
  112. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  113. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  114. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  115. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  116. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  117. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  118. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  119. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  120. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  121. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  122. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  123. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  124. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  125. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  126. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  127. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  128. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  129. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  130. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  131. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
4 b) Smarter Choices, Smarter Places 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Ewan Kennedy
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  11. Ewan Kennedy
  12. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
No profile image available for  Ewan Kennedy
Policy And Planning Manager