Policy and Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 21st January 2020 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Policy and Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 21st January 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
a) Motions and Amendments
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
4. Executive Decisions
Share this agenda point
4 a) Tourism Strategy 2030
Share this agenda point
  1. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  2. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  3. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  4. Stephen Moir (Executive Director of Resources)
  5. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  21. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  23. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  29. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  34. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  37. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  38. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  39. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  40. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  41. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  44. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  46. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  47. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  51. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  55. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  56. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  57. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
4 b) MIPIM 2020 - Attendance Arrangements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  6. David Cooper
  7. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  10. David Cooper
  11. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. David Cooper
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. David Cooper
  20. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  23. David Cooper
  24. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  25. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  41. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council