City of Edinburgh Council - Thursday, 20th February 2020 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

City of Edinburgh Council
Thursday, 20th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
1. Order of business
Share this agenda point
a) Coalition Budget Motion
Share this agenda point
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
2. Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  4. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  5. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  6. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  7. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  8. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  18. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  19. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  20. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  21. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  22. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  23. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  24. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
3 a) UNISON
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation
  3. Deputation
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  6. Deputation
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Deputation
  10. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  12. Deputation
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  15. Deputation
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Deputation
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
3 b) Edinburgh Tenants Federation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Deputation
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Deputation
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Deputation
  8. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  10. Deputation
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  13. Deputation
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  16. Deputation
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Deputation
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Deputation
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  25. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  27. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  29. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  31. Deputation
  32. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Deputation
3 c) Educational Institute of Scotland
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation
  4. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  3. Deputation
  4. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  5. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  6. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  11. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  14. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  21. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  22. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  25. Unite, City of Edinburgh Branch
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Edinburgh TUC
  30. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  31. Edinburgh TUC
  32. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  33. Edinburgh TUC
  34. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  35. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  37. Edinburgh TUC
  38. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  39. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Edinburgh TUC
  42. Extinction Rebellion Scotland and Scottish Youth Climate Strikes
  43. Extinction Rebellion Scotland and Scottish Youth Climate Strikes
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  46. Extinction Rebellion Scotland and Scottish Youth Climate Strikes
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  49. Extinction Rebellion Scotland and Scottish Youth Climate Strikes
  50. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  51. Cllr Steve Burgess (Scottish Green)
  52. Extinction Rebellion Scotland and Scottish Youth Climate Strikes
  53. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  55. Extinction Rebellion Scotland and Scottish Youth Climate Strikes
  56. Extinction Rebellion Scotland and Scottish Youth Climate Strikes
  57. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  58. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  59. Extinction Rebellion Scotland and Scottish Youth Climate Strikes
  60. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
4. Revenue and Capital Budgets
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Graham Hutchison (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Andrew Johnston (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  16. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  20. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
4. Revenue and Capital Budgets
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
  3. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
  5. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  9. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  11. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  13. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Callum Laidlaw (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Louise Young (Liberal Democrat)
  21. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  26. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  28. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
  30. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Graeme Bruce (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Alison Dickie (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  42. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  44. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
  46. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  47. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  49. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  53. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  54. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  55. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  56. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  57. Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
  58. Cllr Phil Doggart (Conservative)
  59. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  62. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  64. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  65. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  66. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  67. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  68. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  69. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  70. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  71. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  72. Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
  73. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  75. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  77. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  81. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  82. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  83. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  84. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  85. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  87. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  89. Cllr Stephanie Smith (Conservative)
  90. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  92. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  94. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  96. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  97. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  98. Cllr Lewis Ritchie (EPIC)
  99. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  100. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  101. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  102. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  103. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  104. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  105. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  106. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  107. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  108. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  109. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  110. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  111. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  112. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  113. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  114. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  115. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  116. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  117. Cllr Ian Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  118. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  119. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  120. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  121. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  122. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  123. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  124. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  125. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  126. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  127. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  128. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  129. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  130. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  131. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  132. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  133. Cllr Norman Work (Scottish National Party)
  134. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  135. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  136. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  137. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  138. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  139. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  140. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  141. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  142. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  143. Cllr Alasdair Rankin (Scottish National Party)
  144. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  145. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  146. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  147. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  148. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  149. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  150. Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
  151. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Gavin Barrie (EPIC)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Mark Brown (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Karen  Doran (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ricky Henderson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Amy McNeese-Mechan
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Gordon Munro (Labour)
city of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Ian Perry (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Frank Ross (Scottish National Party)
Lord Provost
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Mandy Watt (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council