Policy and Sustainability Committee - Tuesday, 25th February 2020 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Policy and Sustainability Committee
Tuesday, 25th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
4 b) Minute of 21 January 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
5. Forward Planning
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
5 a) Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
5 b) Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  3. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
6. Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
6 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7. Executive Decisions
Share this agenda point
7 a) Police Scotland - City of Edinburgh Division Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 d) Edinburgh Poverty Commission Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  27. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  39. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  43. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  44. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  45. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  48. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  49. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 a) Police Scotland - City of Edinburgh Division Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  5. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  6. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 b) Local Fire and Rescue Plan - Review 2020
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 c) Review of Event Management Operations in Edinburgh - Edinburgh’s Christmas
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  10. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  18. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  19. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  20. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  23. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  26. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  27. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  28. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  29. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  32. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  33. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  34. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  37. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  38. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  39. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  40. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  41. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  43. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  44. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  45. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  46. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  47. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  48. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  49. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  50. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  51. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  52. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  53. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  55. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  56. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  57. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  58. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  59. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  60. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  61. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  62. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  63. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  64. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  65. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  66. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  67. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  68. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  69. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  70. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  71. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  72. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  73. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  74. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  75. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  76. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  77. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  78. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  80. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  81. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  82. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  83. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  84. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  85. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  86. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  87. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  88. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  89. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  90. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  91. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  92. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  94. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  95. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  96. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  97. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  98. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  99. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  100. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  101. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
7 e) Arm’s Length External Organisations – Reporting to Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  4. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  7. Gavin King (Democracy, Governance and Resilience Senior
  8. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  9. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  30. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  31. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 e) Arm’s Length External Organisations – Reporting to Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 f) Sustainability Programme Progress Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Paula McLeay
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Laurence Rockey
  11. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  12. Paula McLeay
  13. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  14. Paula McLeay
  15. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  16. Paula McLeay
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  19. Paula McLeay
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  23. Paula McLeay
  24. Laurence Rockey
  25. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  26. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  27. Laurence Rockey
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  31. Paula McLeay
  32. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  33. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  34. Laurence Rockey
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Donald Wilson (Labour)
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  40. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  41. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  44. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  45. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  46. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  47. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 g) Draft Edinburgh Food Growing Strategy for Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  5. Laurence Rockey
  6. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  7. Laurence Rockey
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 h) Edible Edinburgh Sustainable Food Cities Co-ordinator
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 i) City Strategic Investment Strategic Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 j) BioQuarter - Strategic Business Case
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Alistair Gaw
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  16. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  20. Alistair Gaw
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  23. Alistair Gaw
  24. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  25. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  26. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  27. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  32. Alistair Gaw
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 k) City Strategic Investment Fund - Powderhall Stables
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Alistair Gaw
  4. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  6. Alistair Gaw
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  9. Alistair Gaw
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  12. Alistair Gaw
  13. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  14. Alistair Gaw
  15. Cllr Kate Campbell (Scottish National Party)
  16. Alistair Gaw
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  19. Alistair Gaw
  20. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 l) Granton Waterfront – Leading the Way in Sustainable Development: Programme Delivery Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  13. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  16. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  23. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  24. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  25. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr John McLellan (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Cammy Day (Labour)
  32. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  33. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  38. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  39. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  40. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 m) Response to the Gender Recognition Reform (Scotland) Bill Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  4. Paula McLeay
  5. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Robert Aldridge (Liberal Democrat)
  17. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  18. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  19. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  20. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 n) Edinburgh Integration Joint Board Progress Report
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  6. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  7. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  13. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  18. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  19. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Jim Campbell (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Melanie Main (Scottish Green)
  28. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  30. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  33. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
  34. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
7 o) Filming in Edinburgh 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Gillian Gloyer (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Alex Staniforth (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Iain Whyte (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Adam McVey (Scottish National Party)
  11. Lesley Birrell (Clerk)
7 p) Refugee Resettlement
Share this agenda point