Planning Committee - Wednesday, 26th February 2020 at 2:00pm - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Planning Committee
Wednesday, 26th February 2020 at 2:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 a) Minute of Planning Committee of 22 January 2020
Share this agenda point
4 b) Minute of Planning Committee of 29 January 2020
Share this agenda point
5. Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
5 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. David Givan
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  5. David Givan
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. David Givan
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Ben Wilson
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Ben Wilson
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
6. Development Plan
Share this agenda point
6 a) Edinburgh Local Development Plan - Action Programme 2020 - Adoption
Share this agenda point
  1. Iain McFarlane
  2. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  3. Iain McFarlane
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  6. Iain McFarlane
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  9. Iain McFarlane
  10. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  11. Iain McFarlane
  12. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  15. Iain McFarlane
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  17. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
6 b) Supplementary Guidance on Developer Contributions and Infrastructure Delivery - Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Iain McFarlane
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  5. Iain McFarlane
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  9. Iain McFarlane
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  12. Iain McFarlane
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
7. Planning Policy
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 a) Regional Spatial Strategy, City Region Deal Regional Growth Framework and National Planning Framework 4
Share this agenda point
  1. Iain McFarlane
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. Iain McFarlane
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 b) Granton Waterfront Development Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. Elaine Scott
  2. Linda Hamilton
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Iain McFarlane
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  13. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Michelle Fraser
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  20. Elaine Scott
  21. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  22. Linda Hamilton
  23. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8. Planning Process
Share this agenda point
8 a) Annual Review of Guidance
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8 b) Edinburgh Urban Design Panel Annual Report
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8 c) Scottish Government Consultation on Planning Performance and Fees - Proposed Response
Share this agenda point
  1. David Leslie
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  4. David Leslie
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  7. David Leslie
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr George Gordon (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. David Leslie
  12. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  14. David Givan
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. David Leslie
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8 d) Legal Review of Council Planning Processes
Share this agenda point
  1. Deputations
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
9. Planning Performance
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
9 a) Planning Performance
Share this agenda point
10. Conservation
Share this agenda point
10 a) Marchmont, Meadows and Bruntsfield Conservation Area Character Appraisal Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Iain McFarlane
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Webcast Finished
Slide selection
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council