Transport and Environment Committee - Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Transport and Environment Committee
Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
a) Motions, Amendments and Addendums
Share this agenda point
a) B Agenda - Motions, Amendments and Addendums
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
9 b) Motion by Councillor Miller - Bike buses
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 c) Approach to Extension of 20 mph Speed Limits
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  17. Ewan Kennedy
  18. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Ewan Kennedy
  25. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  26. Ewan Kennedy
  27. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Ewan Kennedy
  30. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  33. Ewan Kennedy
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Ewan Kennedy
  42. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  44. Ewan Kennedy
  45. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  46. Ewan Kennedy
  47. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  53. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  55. Ewan Kennedy
  56. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  57. Ewan Kennedy
  58. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  59. Ewan Kennedy
  60. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  61. Ewan Kennedy
  62. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Ewan Kennedy
  65. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  66. Ewan Kennedy
  67. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  68. Ewan Kennedy
  69. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  71. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  75. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  77. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  80. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  82. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  83. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 d) 40mph Speed Limit Review
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 a) Minute of the Transport and Environment Committee of 5 December 2019 - submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
4 a) Minute of the Transport and Environment Committee of 5 December 2019 - submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
4 a) Minute of the Transport and Environment Committee of 5 December 2019 - submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
4 b) Minute of the Transport and Environment Committee of 16 January 2020 - submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
4 b) Minute of the Transport and Environment Committee of 16 January 2020 - submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Ewan Kennedy
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Ewan Kennedy
7 d) 40mph Speed Limit Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  3. Ewan Kennedy
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Ewan Kennedy
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Ewan Kennedy
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  11. Ewan Kennedy
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Ewan Kennedy
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  17. Ewan Kennedy
  18. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  19. Ewan Kennedy
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Ewan Kennedy
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  38. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8 a) Progress in Implementing the Integrated Weed Control Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  8. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  12. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  13. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  14. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  15. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  16. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  17. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  18. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  19. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  22. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  23. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  24. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  27. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  30. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  31. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  39. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  40. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  41. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
7 g) Proposed Sustainable Urban Drainage maintenance arrangements with Scottish Water
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
7 g) Proposed Sustainable Urban Drainage maintenance arrangements with Scottish Water
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 a) Minute of the Transport and Environment Committee of 5 December 2019 - submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
4 b) Minute of the Transport and Environment Committee of 16 January 2020 - submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
5. Forward Planning
Share this agenda point
5 a) Work Programme
5 b) Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  16. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  17. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  18. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
6 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
7. Executive Decisions
Share this agenda point
6 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7. Executive Decisions
Share this agenda point
7 a) Edinburgh Low Emission Zone - regulations and guidance consultation response and programme update
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  14. Ewan Kennedy
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Ewan Kennedy
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  27. Ewan Kennedy
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  30. Michael Thain
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
7 b) Public Transport Priority Action Plan - Bus Stop Spacing Review Trial
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 c) Approach to Extension of 20 mph Speed Limits
7 d) 40mph Speed Limit Review
Share this agenda point
7 e) Communal Bin Enhancement Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  14. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
7 f) Carbon Impact of Waste
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
7 g) Proposed Sustainable Urban Drainage maintenance arrangements with Scottish Water
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 h) Household Waste Recycling Centres: Commercial Waste Policy and Reopening Braehead Recycling Centre
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Gareth Barwell (Head Of Place Management)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
7 i) A720 Sheriffhall Roundabout Scheme - Response to Draft Orders and Environmental Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Ewan Kennedy
  9. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  12. Ewan Kennedy
  13. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  14. Ewan Kennedy
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
7 j) Delivering the Local Transport Strategy 2014-2019: Parking Action Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  13. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  37. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  38. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  46. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
8. Routine Decisions
Share this agenda point
8 a) Progress in Implementing the Integrated Weed Control Programme
Share this agenda point
8 b) Edinburgh: Million Tree City – referral from the Culture and Communities Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  3. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
8 c) Choices for City Plan 2030 - referral from the Planning Committee
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
9. Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
9 a) Motion by Councillor Lang - Lothian Buses
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
9 b) Motion by Councillor Miller - Bike buses
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
10. Resolution to Consider in Private
Share this agenda point
9. Motions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
9 a) Motion by Councillor Lang - Lothian Buses
Share this agenda point
9 b) Motion by Councillor Miller - Bike buses
Share this agenda point
10. Resolution to Consider in Private
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Webcast Finished