Transport and Environment Committee - Thursday 27 February 2020, 10:00am - Start video at 1:42:05 - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Transport and Environment Committee
Thursday, 27th February 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  4. Veronica MacMillan
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  17. Ewan Kennedy
  18. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Ewan Kennedy
  25. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  26. Ewan Kennedy
  27. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Ewan Kennedy
  30. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  33. Ewan Kennedy
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  38. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Ewan Kennedy
  42. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  44. Ewan Kennedy
  45. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  46. Ewan Kennedy
  47. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  48. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  50. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  53. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  54. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  55. Ewan Kennedy
  56. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  57. Ewan Kennedy
  58. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  59. Ewan Kennedy
  60. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  61. Ewan Kennedy
  62. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  63. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  64. Ewan Kennedy
  65. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  66. Ewan Kennedy
  67. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  68. Ewan Kennedy
  69. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  71. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  73. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  74. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  75. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  77. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  79. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  80. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  81. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  82. Veronica MacMillan
  83. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Ewan Kennedy
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  5. Ewan Kennedy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  3. Ewan Kennedy
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Ewan Kennedy
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Ewan Kennedy
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  11. Ewan Kennedy
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  14. Ewan Kennedy
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  17. Ewan Kennedy
  18. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  19. Ewan Kennedy
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Ewan Kennedy
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  26. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  38. Veronica MacMillan
  39. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
  1. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  8. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  12. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  13. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  14. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  15. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  16. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  17. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  18. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  19. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  22. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  23. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  24. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  27. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  30. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  31. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  38. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  39. Veronica MacMillan
  40. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  41. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Veronica MacMillan
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  6. Veronica MacMillan
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Veronica MacMillan
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  13. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  16. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  17. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  18. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  14. Ewan Kennedy
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  24. Ewan Kennedy
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  27. Ewan Kennedy
  28. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  30. Michael Thain
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Susan Webber (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  14. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  4. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  7. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  8. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  9. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
  1. Ewan Kennedy
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  8. Ewan Kennedy
  9. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  10. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  12. Ewan Kennedy
  13. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  14. Ewan Kennedy
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  6. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  8. Cllr Eleanor Bird (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Gavin Corbett (Scottish Green)
  11. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  13. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  15. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  21. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Scott Douglas (Conservative)
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  27. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  29. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Claire Miller (Scottish Green)
  31. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  35. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  37. Veronica MacMillan
  38. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  39. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  41. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  43. Cllr Nick Cook (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  45. Veronica MacMillan
  46. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  3. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. David Jamieson (Parks and Green Space Manager)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
  2. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Karen Doran (Labour)
  8. Cllr Lesley Macinnes (Scottish National Party)
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan
Share this agenda point