Regulatory Committee - Monday, 9th March 2020 at 9:30am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Regulatory Committee
Monday, 9th March 2020 at 9:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Rachel Gentleman
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Rachel Gentleman
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Rachel Gentleman
4. Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Rachel Gentleman
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  10. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  17. Rachel Gentleman
  18. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  24. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  26. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  28. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  29. Rachel Gentleman
  30. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  33. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  34. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  36. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  37. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  38. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  39. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  40. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  42. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  43. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  44. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  45. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  46. Rachel Gentleman
3 c) Edinburgh Private Hire Drivers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  7. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  8. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  13. Rachel Gentleman
3 b) Private Hire Car Association
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  4. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  10. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  11. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  12. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  13. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  14. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  15. Rachel Gentleman
3 a) Uber Scotland
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  11. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  13. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  15. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  17. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  18. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  19. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  20. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  21. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  22. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  23. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  24. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  28. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
7 a) Private Hire Car Overprovision
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Andrew Mitchell
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  5. Andrew Mitchell
  6. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  7. Andrew Mitchell
  8. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  9. Andrew Mitchell
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Andrew Mitchell
  12. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  13. Andrew Mitchell
  14. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  15. Andrew Mitchell
  16. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  17. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  19. Andrew Mitchell
  20. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron (Labour)
  21. Andrew Mitchell
  22. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  23. Andrew Mitchell
  24. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  25. Andrew Mitchell
  26. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  28. Andrew Mitchell
  29. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  30. Andrew Mitchell
  31. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  32. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  34. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
7 b) Review of Taxi Fare Structure – Outcome of Consultation
Share this agenda point
  1. Rachel Gentleman
  2. Andrew Mitchell
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  5. Andrew Mitchell
  6. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  7. Andrew Mitchell
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Andrew Mitchell
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Andrew Mitchell
  12. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  13. Nick Fraser
  14. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Denis Dixon (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  18. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  20. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  21. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  22. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  23. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  24. Cllr Neil Ross (Liberal Democrat)
  25. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Derek Howie (Scottish National Party)
  28. Rachel Gentleman
  29. Rachel Gentleman
7 c) Taxi Stance Appointment - St Andrew Square
Share this agenda point
  1. Andrew Mitchell
  2. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  3. Rachel Gentleman
5 a) Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Rachel Gentleman
6 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Rachel Gentleman
7 d) Strategic Work Programme for Licensing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Andrew Mitchell
  3. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  4. Andrew Mitchell
  5. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  6. Andrew Mitchell
  7. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
  9. Andrew Mitchell
  10. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
  12. Andrew Mitchell
  13. Rachel Gentleman
7 e) Houses in Multiple Occupation – Three Year Review
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Andrew Mitchell
  3. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  4. Rachel Gentleman
7 f) Beauty Salons - Consultation Response
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Catherine Fullerton (Scottish National Party)
  2. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Scott Arthur (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Susan Rae (Scottish Green)
City of Edinburgh Council