Development Management Sub-Committee - Wednesday, 4th March 2020 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee
Wednesday, 4th March 2020 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
1. Order of business
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
2 a) Declaration of interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
3. Minutes
Share this agenda point
3 a) Minute of the Development Management Sub-Committee of 19 February 2020 - submitted for approval as a correct record
Share this agenda point
4. General Applications, Miscellaneous Business and Pre-Application Reports
Share this agenda point
4 a) Finance House, Orchard Brae House, 10 Orchard Brae - Part demolition and conversion of existing building and erection of new development for residential accommodation with associated business, commercial, leisure, ancillary uses, public realm, hard and soft landscaping, access arrangements, parking and infrastructure - application no 20/00124/PAN
Share this agenda point
4 b) 15 Dalry Road, Edinburgh, EH11 2BQ - Installation of external ducts (as amended) - application no 19/04781/FUL
Share this agenda point
4 c) 15 Dalry Road, Edinburgh, EH11 2BQ - Installation of external ducts (as amended) - application no 20/00001/LBC
Share this agenda point
5. Returning Applications
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
5 a) None.
Share this agenda point
6. Applications for Hearing
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
6 a) Forth Rail Bridge, Hawes Brae, South Queensferry - application no 19/04116/FUL, 19/04118/LBC and 19/04117/CON - Protocol Note by the Head of Strategy and Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  7. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  8. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  13. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  22. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  23. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  25. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Rob Munn (Scottish National Party)
  28. Rob Munn (Scottish National Party)
  29. Rob Munn (Scottish National Party)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  32. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  33. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  34. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  35. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  36. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  37. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  38. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  39. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  40. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  42. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  43. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  44. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  45. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  47. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  48. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  49. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  50. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  51. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  52. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  53. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  54. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  55. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  57. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  58. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  59. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  60. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  61. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  62. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  63. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  64. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  65. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  66. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  67. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  68. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  69. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  70. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  71. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  73. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  74. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  76. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  78. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  79. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  80. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  81. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  82. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  83. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  84. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  85. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  86. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  87. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  88. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  90. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  91. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  92. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  93. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  94. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  95. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  96. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  97. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  98. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  99. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  100. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  101. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  102. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  103. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  104. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  105. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  106. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  107. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  108. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  109. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  110. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  111. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  112. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  113. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  114. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  115. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  116. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  117. Cllr David Key (Scottish National Party)
  118. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  119. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  120. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  121. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  122. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  123. Cllr Max Mitchell (Conservative)
  124. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  125. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  126. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  127. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  128. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  129. Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
  130. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  131. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  132. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  133. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  134. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  135. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  136. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  137. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  138. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  139. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  140. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  141. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  142. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  143. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  144. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  145. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  146. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  147. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  148. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  149. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  150. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  151. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  152. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  153. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  154. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  155. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
6 a) Forth Rail Bridge, Hawes Brae, South Queensferry - application no 19/04116/FUL, 19/04118/LBC and 19/04117/CON - Protocol Note by the Head of Strategy and Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  2. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  3. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  4. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  5. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  7. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  8. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  9. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  10. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  11. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  12. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  13. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  14. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  16. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  17. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  18. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  19. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  20. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  21. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  22. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  23. Cllr Mary Campbell (Scottish Green)
  24. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  25. Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
  26. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  27. Cllr Joanna Mowat (Conservative)
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  29. Cllr Hal Osler (Liberal Democrat)
  30. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  31. Cllr Chas Booth (Scottish Green)
  32. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  33. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  34. Cllr Cameron Rose (Conservative)
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  36. Veronica MacMillan (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Neil Gardiner (Scottish National Party)
  38. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Maureen Child (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council
Photograph of Cllr Joan Griffiths (Labour)
City of Edinburgh Council