Transport and Environment Committee - Thursday, 3rd November 2022 at 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Transport and Environment Committee
Thursday, 3rd November 2022 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Martin Scott
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. Cllr Claire Miller
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Cllr Claire Miller
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur
  9. Cllr Danny Aston
  10. Cllr Scott Arthur
  11. Cllr Claire Miller
  12. Cllr Scott Arthur
  13. Martin Scott
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur
  15. Cllr Claire Miller
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur
  17. Cllr Claire Miller
  18. Cllr Scott Arthur
  19. Cllr Claire Miller
  20. Cllr Scott Arthur
  21. Cllr Claire Miller
  22. Cllr Scott Arthur
1. Order of Business
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Martin Scott
1 a) Order of Business
Share this agenda point
2. Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Martin Scott
2 a) Declaration of Interests
Share this agenda point
3. Deputations
Share this agenda point
3 a) Deputations
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. . Deputation
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. . Deputation
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  7. . Deputation
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur
  9. Cllr Norman Work
  10. . Deputation
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur
  12. Cllr Jule Bandel
  13. . Deputation
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur
  15. . Deputation
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur
  17. . Deputation
  18. Cllr Scott Arthur
  19. Cllr Danny Aston
  20. Cllr Scott Arthur
  21. Cllr Scott Arthur
  22. Martin Scott
  23. Cllr Chas Booth
  24. Cllr Scott Arthur
  25. Cllr Chas Booth
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur
  27. Martin Scott
  28. Martin Scott
  29. Cllr Scott Arthur
  30. Cllr Scott Arthur
  31. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  32. Cllr Scott Arthur
  33. Cllr Claire Miller
  34. Cllr Claire Miller
  35. Cllr Scott Arthur
  36. Cllr Scott Arthur
  37. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  38. Cllr Scott Arthur
  39. Martin Scott
  40. Cllr Scott Arthur
  41. . Deputation
  42. Cllr Scott Arthur
  43. . Deputation
  44. Cllr Scott Arthur
8 a) Motion by Councillor Burgess - Sciennes Primary playground on Sciennes Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Cllr Danny Aston
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. Cllr Danny Aston
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Martin Scott
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur
  8. Cllr Steve Burgess
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur
  10. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur
  12. Cllr Steve Burgess
  13. Cllr Scott Arthur
  14. Cllr Jule Bandel
  15. Cllr Scott Arthur
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur
8 a) Motion by Councillor Burgess - Sciennes Primary playground on Sciennes Road
Share this agenda point
7 a) George Street and First New Town - RIBA Stage 3 Design and Operational Plan update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur
  3. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  4. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur
  7. Cllr Jule Bandel
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur
  9. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  10. Cllr Scott Arthur
  11. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  12. Cllr Scott Arthur
  13. Cllr Scott Arthur
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur
  15. Cllr Scott Arthur
  16. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  17. Cllr Scott Arthur
  18. Cllr Danny Aston
  19. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  20. Cllr Jule Bandel
  21. Cllr Scott Arthur
  22. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  23. Cllr Kevin Lang
  24. Cllr Kevin Lang
  25. Cllr Kevin Lang
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Scott Arthur
  28. Cllr Jule Bandel
  29. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  30. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  31. Cllr Scott Arthur
  32. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  33. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  34. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  35. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  36. Cllr Scott Arthur
  37. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  38. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  39. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  40. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  41. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  42. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  43. Cllr Scott Arthur
  44. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  45. Cllr Scott Arthur
  46. Cllr Scott Arthur
  47. Cllr Scott Arthur
  48. Cllr Scott Arthur
  49. Cllr Scott Arthur
  50. Cllr Scott Arthur
  51. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  52. Cllr Scott Arthur
  53. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  54. Cllr Danny Aston
  55. Cllr Scott Arthur
  56. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  57. Cllr Scott Arthur
  58. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  59. Cllr Scott Arthur
  60. Cllr Jule Bandel
  61. Cllr Scott Arthur
  62. Cllr Claire Miller
  63. Cllr Scott Arthur
  64. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  65. Cllr Scott Arthur
  66. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  67. Cllr Scott Arthur
  68. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  69. Cllr Scott Arthur
  70. Cllr Kevin Lang
  71. Cllr Scott Arthur
  72. Martin Scott
  73. Cllr Danny Aston
  74. Martin Scott
  75. Cllr Jule Bandel
  76. Martin Scott
  77. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  78. Martin Scott
  79. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  80. Martin Scott
  81. Cllr Kevin Lang
  82. Martin Scott
  83. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  84. Martin Scott
  85. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  86. Martin Scott
  87. Cllr Claire Miller
  88. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  89. Martin Scott
  90. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  91. Martin Scott
  92. Cllr Norman Work
  93. Martin Scott
  94. Cllr Scott Arthur
7 a) George Street and First New Town - RIBA Stage 3 Design and Operational Plan update
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Martin Scott
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
7 b) Picardy Place Island, Public Realm Improvement Project
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Cllr Danny Aston
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Cllr Jule Bandel
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur
  8. Cllr Jule Bandel
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur
  10. Cllr Claire Miller
  11. Cllr Claire Miller
  12. Cllr Scott Arthur
  13. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  16. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  17. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  18. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  19. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  20. Cllr Scott Arthur
  21. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  22. Cllr Scott Arthur
  23. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  24. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  25. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  26. Cllr Scott Arthur
  27. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  28. Cllr Scott Arthur
  29. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Scott Arthur
  32. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  33. Cllr Scott Arthur
  34. Martin Scott
4 a) Minutes
Share this agenda point
5. Forward Planning
Share this agenda point
5 a) Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Cllr Kevin Lang
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Cllr Jule Bandel
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur
  8. Cllr Jule Bandel
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur
  10. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur
  12. Cllr Scott Arthur
  13. Martin Scott
5 b) Rolling Actions Log
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Cllr Claire Miller
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. Cllr Claire Miller
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur
  7. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  8. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  9. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  10. Cllr Scott Arthur
  11. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  12. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  13. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur
  15. Martin Scott
6. Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
6 a) Business Bulletin
Share this agenda point
  1. . Deputation
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur
  3. . Deputation
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  7. . Deputation
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur
  9. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  10. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur
  12. Cllr Jule Bandel
  13. Cllr Jule Bandel
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur
  15. Cllr Claire Miller
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur
  17. Cllr Claire Miller
  18. Cllr Claire Miller
  19. Cllr Scott Arthur
  20. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  21. Cllr Scott Arthur
  22. Cllr Claire Miller
  23. Cllr Claire Miller
  24. Martin Scott
  25. Cllr Claire Miller
  26. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  27. Cllr Claire Miller
  28. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  29. Cllr Claire Miller
  30. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  31. Cllr Claire Miller
  32. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  33. Cllr Scott Arthur
  34. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  35. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  36. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  37. Cllr Danny Aston
  38. Cllr Scott Arthur
  39. Cllr Danny Aston
  40. Cllr Scott Arthur
  41. Martin Scott
7 c) Bus Partnership Fund - Quick Wins Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur
  3. Cllr Danny Aston
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur
  5. Cllr Danny Aston
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur
  7. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  8. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  9. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  10. Cllr Scott Arthur
7 d) Cammo Road - Trial Road Closure Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Martin Scott
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. Cllr Danny Aston
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Cllr Norman Work
  7. Cllr Norman Work
  8. Cllr Norman Work
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur
  10. Cllr Jule Bandel
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur
  12. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  13. Cllr Scott Arthur
  14. Cllr Kevin Lang
  15. Cllr Scott Arthur
  16. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  17. Cllr Scott Arthur
8. Routine Decisions
Share this agenda point
8 a) Motion by Councillor Burgess - Sciennes Primary playground on Sciennes Road
Share this agenda point
  1. Martin Scott
8 b) Response to motion by Councillor Macinnes - Workplace Parking Levy
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Scott Arthur
  2. Cllr Steve Burgess
  3. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur
  5. Cllr Danny Aston
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur
  7. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  8. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur
  10. Cllr Claire Miller
  11. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  12. Cllr Claire Miller
  13. Cllr Claire Miller
  14. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  15. Paul Lawrence (Executive Director of Place)
  16. Cllr Claire Miller
  17. Cllr Scott Arthur
  18. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  19. Cllr Scott Arthur
  20. Cllr Danny Aston
  21. Cllr Scott Arthur
  22. Cllr Danny Aston
  23. Cllr Scott Arthur
  24. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  25. Cllr Scott Arthur
  26. Cllr Kevin Lang
  27. Cllr Scott Arthur
  28. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  29. Cllr Scott Arthur
  30. Cllr Claire Miller
  31. Cllr Scott Arthur
  32. Cllr Claire Miller
  33. Cllr Scott Arthur
  34. Cllr Jule Bandel
  35. Cllr Scott Arthur
  36. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  37. Cllr Scott Arthur
  38. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  39. Cllr Scott Arthur
  40. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  41. Cllr Scott Arthur
  42. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  43. Cllr Scott Arthur
  44. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  45. Cllr Scott Arthur
  46. Cllr Scott Arthur
  47. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  48. Cllr Scott Arthur
  49. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  50. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  51. Cllr Scott Arthur
  52. Martin Scott
  53. Cllr Kevin Lang
  54. Martin Scott
  55. Cllr Scott Arthur
  56. Martin Scott
  57. Cllr Danny Aston
  58. Martin Scott
  59. Cllr Jule Bandel
  60. Martin Scott
  61. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  62. Martin Scott
  63. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  64. Martin Scott
  65. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  66. Martin Scott
  67. Cllr Kevin Lang
  68. Martin Scott
  69. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  70. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  71. Martin Scott
  72. Cllr Claire Miller
  73. Martin Scott
  74. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  75. Martin Scott
  76. Cllr Norman Work
  77. Martin Scott
  78. Cllr Scott Arthur
8 c) Response to motion by Councillor McVey – North Bridge
Share this agenda point
  1. Martin Scott
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  5. Cllr Scott Arthur
  6. Cllr Norman Work
9 a) Motion by Councillor Arthur - Dynamic Pricing on EV Charging
Share this agenda point
  1. Martin Scott
  2. Cllr Scott Arthur
  3. Cllr Stephen Jenkinson
  4. Cllr Scott Arthur
  5. Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur
  7. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  8. Cllr Scott Arthur
  9. Cllr Claire Miller
  10. Cllr Scott Arthur
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur
9 b) Motion by Councillor Dijkstra-Downie - Free Bus Travel Pass - Young People aged 5-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Martin Scott
  2. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  3. Cllr Scott Arthur
  4. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  5. Cllr Kevin Lang
  6. Cllr Scott Arthur
  7. Cllr Scott Arthur
  8. Cllr Danny Aston
  9. Cllr Scott Arthur
  10. Cllr Finlay McFarlane
  11. Cllr Scott Arthur
  12. Cllr Danny Aston
  13. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  14. Cllr Scott Arthur
  15. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  16. Cllr Scott Arthur
  17. Cllr Jule Bandel
  18. Cllr Scott Arthur
  19. Cllr Christopher Cowdy
  20. Cllr Scott Arthur
  21. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  22. Cllr Scott Arthur
  23. Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
  24. Cllr Scott Arthur
  25. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Danny Aston
Scottish National Party
Photograph of Cllr Jule Bandel
Scottish Green Party
Photograph of Cllr Chas Booth
Scottish Green Party
Photograph of Cllr Steve Burgess
Scottish Green Party
Photograph of Cllr Christopher Cowdy
Scottish Conservatives
Photograph of Cllr Sanne Dijkstra-Downie
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Kevin Lang
Scottish Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Lesley Macinnes
Scottish National Party
Photograph of Cllr Finlay McFarlane
Scottish National Party
Photograph of Cllr Claire Miller
Scottish Green Party
Photograph of Cllr Marie-Clair Munro
Scottish Conservatives
No profile image available for  Martin Scott
Commitee services
Photograph of Cllr Norman Work
Scottish National Party