Development Management Sub-Committee - Wednesday 9 August 2023, 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Development Management Sub-Committee
Wednesday, 9th August 2023 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler
  3. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  4. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth
  4. Lesley Carus
  5. Cllr Chas Booth
  6. Cllr Hal Osler
  7. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  3. Cllr Chas Booth
  4. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  5. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Hal Osler
  4. Planning Officer
  5. Cllr Martha Mattos Coelho
  6. Cllr Hal Osler
  7. Cllr Martha Mattos Coelho
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Cllr Hal Osler
  10. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  11. Cllr Hal Osler
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Cllr Hal Osler
  15. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  16. Planning Officer
  17. Cllr Hal Osler
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Planning Officer
  20. Cllr Hal Osler
  21. Cllr Tim Jones
  22. Planning Officer
  23. Cllr Tim Jones
  24. Cllr Hal Osler
  25. Cllr Tim Jones
  26. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  27. Planning Officer
  28. Cllr Hal Osler
  29. Cllr Alan Beal
  30. Planning Officer
  31. Cllr Hal Osler
  32. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  33. Cllr Hal Osler
  34. Cllr Hal Osler
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  36. Jamie Macrae (Clerk)
  37. Cllr Hal Osler
  38. Cllr Hal Osler
  39. Cllr Hal Osler
  40. Cllr Tim Jones
  41. Cllr Hal Osler
  42. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  43. Cllr Hal Osler
  44. Cllr Alan Beal
  45. Cllr Hal Osler
  46. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  47. Cllr Hal Osler
  48. Cllr Hal Osler
  49. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  50. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  51. Cllr Hal Osler
  52. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  53. Cllr Hal Osler
  54. Cllr Hal Osler
  55. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  56. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  57. Cllr Hal Osler
  58. Cllr Chas Booth
  59. Cllr Chas Booth
  60. Cllr Chas Booth
  61. Cllr Hal Osler
  62. Cllr Hal Osler
  63. Cllr Hal Osler
  64. Cllr Hal Osler
  65. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  66. Cllr Hal Osler
  67. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  68. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  69. Cllr Hal Osler
  70. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  71. Cllr Hal Osler
  72. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  73. Cllr Hal Osler
  74. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  75. Cllr Hal Osler
  76. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  77. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  78. Cllr Hal Osler
  79. Cllr Chas Booth
  80. Cllr Hal Osler
  81. Cllr Tim Jones
  82. Cllr Tim Jones
  83. Cllr Hal Osler
  84. Cllr Hal Osler
  85. Cllr Tim Jones
  86. Cllr Hal Osler
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Paul Devaney
  3. Cllr Hal Osler
  4. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  5. Cllr Hal Osler
  6. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  7. Lesley Carus
  8. Cllr Hal Osler
  9. Cllr Tim Jones
  10. Planning Officer
  11. Cllr Hal Osler
  12. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  13. Planning Officer
  14. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Hal Osler
  17. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  18. Cllr Hal Osler
  19. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  20. Cllr Hal Osler
  21. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  22. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  23. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  24. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  25. Cllr Hal Osler
  26. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  27. Cllr Hal Osler
  28. Cllr Hal Osler
  29. Cllr Chas Booth
  30. Cllr Hal Osler
  31. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  32. Cllr Hal Osler
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  34. Cllr Hal Osler
  35. Cllr Alan Beal
  36. Cllr Hal Osler
  37. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  38. Cllr Hal Osler
  39. Cllr Hal Osler
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Cllr Hal Osler
  3. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  4. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  5. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  6. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  7. Cllr Chas Booth
  8. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  9. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  10. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  11. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  13. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  14. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  15. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  16. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  17. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Planning Officer
  3. Cllr Hal Osler
  4. Cllr Chas Booth
  5. Planning Officer
  6. Cllr Hal Osler
  7. Cllr Chas Booth
  8. Planning Officer
  9. Planning Officer
  10. Cllr Hal Osler
  11. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  12. Planning Officer
  13. Cllr Hal Osler
  14. Planning Officer
  15. Planning Officer
  16. Cllr Hal Osler
  17. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  18. Planning Officer
  19. Cllr Hal Osler
  20. Cllr James Dalgleish
  21. Planning Officer
  22. Cllr Hal Osler
  23. Cllr Hal Osler
  24. Cllr Hal Osler
  25. Cllr Chas Booth
  26. Cllr Hal Osler
  27. Cllr Chas Booth
  28. Cllr Hal Osler
  29. Cllr Alan Beal
  30. Cllr Hal Osler
  31. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  32. Cllr Hal Osler
  33. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  34. Cllr Hal Osler
  35. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  36. Cllr Hal Osler
  37. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  38. Cllr Hal Osler
  39. Lesley Carus
  40. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  41. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  42. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  43. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  44. Cllr Hal Osler
  45. Cllr Hal Osler
  46. Cllr Hal Osler
  47. Cllr Chas Booth
  48. Cllr Hal Osler
  49. Cllr Hal Osler
  50. Cllr Chas Booth
  51. Cllr Hal Osler
  52. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  53. Cllr Hal Osler
  54. Lesley Carus
  55. Cllr Hal Osler
  56. Cllr Lezley Marion Cameron
  57. Cllr Hal Osler
  58. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  59. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  60. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  61. Cllr Hal Osler
  62. Cllr Chas Booth
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler
  4. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  5. Cllr Hal Osler
  6. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Cllr Hal Osler
  3. Cllr Chas Booth
  4. Cllr Chas Booth
  5. Cllr Hal Osler
  6. Cllr Hal Osler
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  3. Cllr Hal Osler
  4. Paul Devaney
  5. Cllr Hal Osler
  6. Paul Devaney
  7. Cllr Hal Osler
  8. Lesley Carus
  9. Cllr Hal Osler
  10. Cllr Hal Osler
  11. Lesley Carus
  12. Cllr Hal Osler
  13. Cllr Chas Booth
  14. Lesley Carus
  15. Cllr Hal Osler
  16. Cllr Chas Booth
  17. Lesley Carus
  18. Cllr Hal Osler
  19. Cllr Hal Osler
  20. Paul Devaney
  21. Paul Devaney
  22. Paul Devaney
  23. Lesley Carus
  24. Lesley Carus
  25. Cllr Hal Osler
  26. Cllr Hal Osler
  27. Cllr Martha Mattos Coelho
  28. Cllr Hal Osler
  29. Cllr Martha Mattos Coelho
  30. Cllr Hal Osler
  31. Cllr Martha Mattos Coelho
  32. Cllr Hal Osler
  33. Cllr Martha Mattos Coelho
  34. Cllr Hal Osler
  35. Cllr Alan Beal
  36. Cllr Hal Osler
  37. Cllr Hal Osler
  38. Cllr Alan Beal
  39. Cllr Alan Beal
  40. Cllr Hal Osler
  41. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  42. Cllr Hal Osler
  43. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  44. Lesley Carus
  45. Cllr Hal Osler
  46. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  47. Lesley Carus
  48. Cllr Hal Osler
  49. Cllr Chas Booth
  50. Cllr Hal Osler
  51. Cllr Chas Booth
  52. Cllr Hal Osler
  53. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  54. Cllr Hal Osler
  55. Cllr Hal Osler
  56. Cllr Hal Osler
  57. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  58. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  59. Cllr Hal Osler
  60. Cllr James Dalgleish
  61. Paul Devaney
  62. Cllr Hal Osler
  63. Paul Devaney
  64. Cllr Hal Osler
  65. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  66. Lesley Carus
  67. Cllr Hal Osler
  68. Cllr Alan Beal
  69. Paul Devaney
  70. Cllr Alan Beal
  71. Paul Devaney
  72. Cllr Alan Beal
  73. Paul Devaney
  74. Cllr Hal Osler
  75. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  76. Cllr Hal Osler
  77. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  78. Cllr Hal Osler
  79. Cllr Tim Jones
  80. Paul Devaney
  81. Cllr Hal Osler
  82. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  83. Cllr Hal Osler
  84. Cllr Hal Osler
  85. Cllr Hal Osler
  86. Cllr Hal Osler
  87. Cllr Hal Osler
  88. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  89. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  90. Cllr Hal Osler
  91. Cllr Hal Osler
  92. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  93. Cllr Hal Osler
  94. Cllr Chas Booth
  95. Cllr Hal Osler
  96. Cllr Chas Booth
  97. Cllr Hal Osler
  98. Cllr Chas Booth
  99. Cllr Hal Osler
  100. Cllr Chas Booth
  101. Cllr Hal Osler
  102. Cllr Hal Osler
  103. Cllr Tim Pogson
  104. Cllr Hal Osler
  105. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  106. Cllr Hal Osler
  107. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  108. Cllr Hal Osler
  109. Cllr Hal Osler
  110. Cllr Tim Jones
  111. Cllr Hal Osler
  112. Cllr Chas Booth
  113. Cllr Hal Osler
  114. Cllr Chas Booth
  115. Cllr Hal Osler
  116. Cllr Tim Pogson
  117. Cllr Hal Osler
  118. Cllr Hal Osler
  119. Cllr Hal Osler
  120. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  121. Cllr Hal Osler
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Hal Osler
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  3. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  4. Cllr Hal Osler
  5. Cllr Hal Osler
  6. Lesley Carus
  7. Cllr Hal Osler
  8. Cllr Chas Booth
  9. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  10. Cllr Hal Osler
  11. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  12. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  13. Cllr Tim Jones
  14. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  15. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  17. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  18. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  19. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  20. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  21. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  23. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Cllr Hal Osler
  3. Lesley Carus
  4. Cllr Hal Osler
  5. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  6. Lesley Carus
  7. Cllr Hal Osler
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  9. Cllr Hal Osler
  10. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  11. Cllr Hal Osler
  12. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  13. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  14. Cllr Hal Osler
  15. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  16. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  17. Cllr Hal Osler
  18. Cllr Hal Osler
  19. Cllr James Dalgleish
  20. Cllr James Dalgleish
  21. Cllr Alan Beal
  22. Cllr Hal Osler
  23. Cllr Chas Booth
  24. Cllr Chas Booth
  25. Cllr Chas Booth
  26. Cllr Tim Pogson
  27. Cllr Hal Osler
  28. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  29. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  30. Cllr Hal Osler
  31. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  32. Cllr Hal Osler
  33. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  34. Cllr Hal Osler
  35. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  36. Cllr Hal Osler
  37. Cllr Hal Osler
  38. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  39. Cllr Hal Osler
  40. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  41. Lesley Carus
  42. Cllr Hal Osler
  43. Cllr Hal Osler
  44. Cllr Hal Osler
  45. Cllr Chas Booth
  46. Cllr Hal Osler
  47. Cllr Joanna Mowat
  48. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  49. Cllr Hal Osler
  50. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  51. Cllr Hal Osler
  52. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  53. Paul Devaney
  54. Cllr Neil Gardiner
  55. Cllr Hal Osler
  56. Cllr Tim Jones
  57. Cllr Hal Osler
  58. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Chas Booth