Finance and Resources Committee - Tuesday 21 November 2023, 10:00am - City of Edinburgh Council Webcasts

Finance and Resources Committee
Tuesday, 21st November 2023 at 10:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  3. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  6. Cllr Alys Mumford
  7. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt
  11. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Lewis Younie
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Cllr Neil Ross
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Alys Mumford
  2. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Cllr Neil Ross
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Alys Mumford
  4. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt
  6. Cllr Alys Mumford
  7. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt
  9. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  10. Deborah Smart
  11. Cllr Phil Doggart
  12. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  13. Cllr Phil Doggart
  14. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Vicky Nicolson
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Cllr Vicky Nicolson
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt
  7. Cllr Neil Ross
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt
  9. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  10. Andrew Kerr (Chief Executive)
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt
  12. Cllr Phil Doggart
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt
  14. Cllr Phil Doggart
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt
  16. Cllr Phil Doggart
  17. Cllr Phil Doggart
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt
  19. Cllr Phil Doggart
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt
  22. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Deborah Smart
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Neil Ross
  4. Deborah Smart
  5. Cllr Neil Ross
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt
  7. Cllr Neil Ross
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt
  9. Cllr Neil Ross
  10. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  11. Cllr Neil Ross
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt
  13. Cllr Alys Mumford
  14. Deborah Smart
  15. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt
  17. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  20. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  21. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  22. Cllr Alys Mumford
  23. Deborah Smart
  24. Cllr Alys Mumford
  25. Cllr Mandy Watt
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt
  27. Cllr James Dalgleish
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt
  29. Cllr Alys Mumford
  30. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt
  32. Cllr Mandy Watt
  33. Cllr Phil Doggart
  34. Cllr Mandy Watt
  35. Cllr Vicky Nicolson
  36. Cllr Mandy Watt
  37. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  38. Cllr Mandy Watt
  39. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  40. Cllr Mandy Watt
  41. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  42. Cllr Mandy Watt
  43. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  44. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  45. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  5. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  6. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt
  8. Cllr Phil Doggart
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt
  10. Cllr James Dalgleish
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Alys Mumford
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt
  7. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  8. Peter Watton
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt
  10. Cllr Alys Mumford
  11. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt
  13. Cllr James Dalgleish
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt
  15. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt
  17. Cllr Neil Ross
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt
  19. Cllr Neil Ross
  20. Peter Watton
  21. Cllr Neil Ross
  22. Cllr Lewis Younie
  23. Cllr Lewis Younie
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt
  25. Cllr Vicky Nicolson
  26. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  27. Cllr Vicky Nicolson
  28. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  29. Cllr Vicky Nicolson
  30. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt
  32. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  33. Peter Watton
  34. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  35. Peter Watton
  36. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  37. Cllr Phil Doggart
  38. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  39. Cllr Phil Doggart
  40. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  41. Cllr Phil Doggart
  42. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  43. Peter Watton
  44. Cllr Mandy Watt
  45. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  46. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  47. Peter Watton
  48. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  49. Peter Watton
  50. Cllr Mandy Watt
  51. Cllr Alys Mumford
  52. Cllr Mandy Watt
  53. Cllr Alys Mumford
  54. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  55. Cllr Mandy Watt
  56. Peter Watton
  57. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Alys Mumford
  4. Deborah Smart
  5. Cllr Alys Mumford
  6. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt
  9. Cllr Alys Mumford
  10. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  11. Cllr Alys Mumford
  12. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  13. Cllr Alys Mumford
  14. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt
  16. Cllr James Dalgleish
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt
  18. Cllr Alys Mumford
  19. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt
  23. Cllr Neil Ross
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt
  25. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  26. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  27. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Cllr Neil Ross
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt
  6. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt
  8. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  9. Cllr Neil Ross
  10. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  11. Cllr Lewis Younie
  12. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  13. Cllr Lewis Younie
  14. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt
  16. Cllr Alys Mumford
  17. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt
  19. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  20. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  21. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt
  23. Cllr Phil Doggart
  24. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  25. Deborah Smart
  26. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  27. Cllr Phil Doggart
  28. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  29. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  30. Mike Massaro-Mallinson
  31. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  32. Cllr Phil Doggart
  33. Deborah Smart
  34. Cllr Phil Doggart
  35. Deborah Smart
  36. Cllr Phil Doggart
  37. Amanda Hatton
  38. Cllr Mandy Watt
  39. Cllr Alys Mumford
  40. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  41. Cllr Alys Mumford
  42. Deborah Smart
  43. Cllr Alys Mumford
  44. Cllr Mandy Watt
  45. Cllr James Dalgleish
  46. Cllr Mandy Watt
  47. Cllr Alys Mumford
  48. Cllr Mandy Watt
  49. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  50. Cllr Mandy Watt
  51. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Neil Ross
  4. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  5. Cllr Neil Ross
  6. Cllr Phil Doggart
  7. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  8. Cllr Phil Doggart
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt
  10. Cllr Alys Mumford
  11. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt
  14. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Nicola Harvey
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Nicola Harvey
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Cllr Lewis Younie
  6. Cllr Lewis Younie
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt
  8. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt
  10. Cllr Neil Ross
  11. Cllr Neil Ross
  12. Cllr Neil Ross
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  15. Peter Watton
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  17. Cllr Phil Doggart
  18. Peter Watton
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt
  20. Cllr James Dalgleish
  21. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt
  6. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  7. Deborah Smart
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt
  9. Cllr Phil Doggart
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt
  12. Cllr Mandy Watt
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt
  14. Cllr Phil Doggart
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt
  18. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt
  20. Cllr Marco Biagi
  21. Cllr Mandy Watt
  22. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt
  24. Cllr Marco Biagi
  25. Cllr Marco Biagi
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt
  27. Cllr Marco Biagi
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt
  29. Cllr Marco Biagi
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt
  31. Cllr Mandy Watt
  32. Cllr Marco Biagi
  33. Cllr Mandy Watt
  34. Cllr Marco Biagi
  35. Cllr Mandy Watt
  36. Cllr Mandy Watt
  37. Cllr Marco Biagi
  38. Cllr Mandy Watt
  39. Cllr Mandy Watt
  40. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  6. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt
  8. Cllr Alys Mumford
  9. Cllr Mandy Watt
  10. Cllr Alys Mumford
  11. Cllr Mandy Watt
  12. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt
  14. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  15. Cllr Mandy Watt
  16. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt
  19. Cllr James Dalgleish
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt
  21. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt
  23. Cllr Marco Biagi
  24. Cllr Mandy Watt
  25. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt
  27. Cllr Phil Doggart
  28. Cllr Mandy Watt
  29. Cllr Alex Staniforth
  30. Cllr Mandy Watt
  31. Cllr Phil Doggart
  32. Cllr Graeme Bruce
  33. Cllr Mandy Watt
  34. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  35. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  36. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  37. Cllr Mandy Watt
  38. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Cllr Alys Mumford
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt
  8. Peter Watton
  9. Cllr Alys Mumford
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt
  11. Cllr Alys Mumford
  12. Richard Lloyd-Bithell
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt
  15. Cllr Simita Kumar
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt
  17. Cllr Mandy Watt
  18. Cllr Simita Kumar
  19. Cllr Mandy Watt
Share this agenda point
  1. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  2. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Cllr Alys Mumford
  5. Gareth Barwell (Service Director- Operational Services)
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt
  7. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Simita Kumar
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Cllr Simita Kumar
  6. Cllr Mandy Watt
  7. Cllr Simita Kumar
  8. Cllr Mandy Watt
  9. Cllr Simita Kumar
  10. Cllr Mandy Watt
  11. Cllr Lewis Younie
  12. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  13. Cllr Mandy Watt
  14. Cllr Mandy Watt
  15. Cllr Marco Biagi
  16. Cllr Mandy Watt
  17. Cllr Lesley Macinnes
  18. Cllr Mandy Watt
  19. Cllr Phil Doggart
  20. Cllr Mandy Watt
  21. Cllr Alys Mumford
  22. Cllr Mandy Watt
  23. Cllr Mandy Watt
  24. Cllr Neil Ross
  25. Cllr Mandy Watt
  26. Cllr Mandy Watt
  27. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Cllr Mandy Watt
  3. Cllr Alys Mumford
  4. Cllr Alys Mumford
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt
  6. Cllr Alys Mumford
  7. Cllr Mandy Watt
  8. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Mandy Watt
  2. Cllr Phil Doggart
  3. Cllr Mandy Watt
  4. Cllr Mandy Watt
  5. Cllr Mandy Watt
  6. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)
  7. Taylor Ward (Committee Clerk)